Patient management using non contact sensing system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K11842
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionAkita University
Principal Investigator
Koyama Takashi  秋田大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 特任准教授 (50508273)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 伊藤 宏  秋田大学, その他部局等, 特任教授 (10232464)
佐藤 紳一  秋田大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 非常勤講師 (10375305)
尾野 恭一  秋田大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (70185635)
渡邊 博之  秋田大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (80323145)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords生体信号 / 心拍呼吸信号 / 高い相関係数 / 非接触センサー / 心拍・呼吸
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research is a study to develop a sensor that can acquire heart rate / respiration information without touching the patient. Using Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research, we eliminate extra signals and prepare a program to obtain clinically necessary data, at the same time compare the obtained signal with the existing examination method. Additionally, the aim of this study is to examine whether the obtained signal was clinically meaningful. These processes can be largely terminated, and we plan to lead to product that this device could be used as home monitoring system.