| Project/Area Number |
15K11861
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Okinawa Prefectural College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
Noguchi Miwako 沖縄県立看護大学, 保健看護学研究科, 名誉教授 (10070682)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
春山 早苗 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00269325)
山崎 不二子 福岡女学院看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20326482)
北村 久美子 旭川医科大学, その他, 名誉教授 (40292130)
石垣 和子 石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80073089)
大湾 明美 沖縄県立看護大学, 保健看護学研究科, 教授 (80185404)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 島しょ看護学 / 学習指導書 / 教育内容項目 / 教育内容 / 学士課程 / 博士前期課程 / 博士後期課程 / 島しょ / 看護教育 / 教育プログラム |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As subjects of insularity nursing, we confirmed 13 educational contents, and classified them into undergraduate course, master’s course, and doctoral course. Systematize the subjects in each classification. Considered subjects, educational goals, styles of education, and educational methods. The table of contents of learning instruction of insularity health and nursing is, Japanese islands, undergraduate course(insularity nursing, insularity nursing practicum),master’s course(insularity nursing theoryⅠ, insularity nursing seminar, insularity nursing practicum, insularity nursing special studyⅠ), doctoral course(insularity nursing theoryⅡ, insularity nursing policy and management, insularity nursing special studyⅡ).
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ルーラル看護は、諸外国では研究され著書もあり、ルーラル看護教育が行われている。我が国のルーラル看護およびその一部としての島しょ看護の教育・研究は緒についたばかりである。島しょ地域での健康課題の捉え方や実践を集積し、島しょ看護の教育カリキュラムを教育課程ごと(学士課程、修士課程、博士課程)に確定した。そして、「島しょ看護学学習指導書」として、教育内容項目及び教育内容を体系化したことから、島しょ看護教育の推進が期待できる。 日本ルーラルナーシング学会には、これまでの研究で明らかになった成果を提案し、「ルーラル看護」の教科書作成に活用する準備をすすめている。