Project/Area Number |
15K11864
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Community health nursing
Research Institution | International University of Health and Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUDA YUKO 国際医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学研究科, 准教授 (20745393)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
篠原 信夫 国際医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学研究科, 准教授 (90345223)
Research Collaborator |
NEGISHI motomi
ARAKIDA mikako 国際医療福祉大学, 小田原保健医療学部, 教授 (50303558)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-10-21 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 救急対応 / コンピテンシー / 産業看護職 / 継続教育 / インストラクショナルデザイン / 救急対応能力 / コンピテンシーリスト |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We estimated this study as the development of the training program for the emergency care competency improvement of the occupational health nurses. The training program was comprised of e- learning and the training. The program that we developed had improvement, behavior modification of the knowledge.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の結果から、産業看護職のおける救急対応能力の向上に寄与する研修プログラムを提案できる。また、研修プログラムを産業看護職が受講することで、事業場での緊急事態に、産業看護職が迅速かつ的確に行動を取り、予防活動、体制の構築持に関する能力を養うことができる。これらのことから、働く人々の救急医療体制の構築、地域の救急医療体制の構築に貢献することができる。