Research on apply the Changes Preference to Effect indicator of Health guidance
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K11869
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionTokyo Health Care University
Principal Investigator
Jun Sato  東京医療保健大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (30448881)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords保健指導 / 健康教育 / 地域看護学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to examine whether measuring changes in preference is applicable as an effect indicator of health guidance. Preference changes by health education and health guidance. However, since the impact of the health guidance contents greatly affects the preference, it has become apparent that the change in preference remains short-term if the health guidance contents are weak.
In addition, it was shown that the willingness to pay for health guidance was significantly higher in the most changed of preference group, and it was suggested that the changes in preference could apply to effect indicator of health guidance.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の意義は,効果的な保健指導を受けることで個人の選好に変化が起こることが確認できることである。また,保健指導の効果の指標として,新たに選好の変化という概念を用いる事が可能になる。これにより,保健指導の実施時に選好の変化を重視する必要性がでてくる。これが広く認知されることは,保健指導実施前に対象者のデマンドの調査が必要なことにつながり,対象者のデマンドに合致した保健指導の実施により参加者の満足度の上昇および効果の長期的な継続につながることが確認できる。