Application of community empowerment model in community organization and creation of handbook.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K11883
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
Nakayama Kimiko  神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 准教授 (70324944)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 鳩野 洋子  九州大学, 医学研究院, 教授 (20260268)
金子 仁子  慶應義塾大学, 看護医療学部(藤沢), 教授 (40125919)
草野 恵美子  大阪医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70346419)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords地域組織活動 / コミュニティ / エンパワメント / 保健師 / 地域組織 / 地区組織 / コミュニティ・エンパワメント / 日本 / 地区組織活動 / モデル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of the present study was to development of draft support model for public health nurses to promote the process of community empowerment through community organization activities of community.The model consisted of four factors: community and public health nurse, relationship between residents and public health nurse, and influential factors. This model was thought to give implications for public health nurses to support communities through community organization activities.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究成果の学術的意義は、これまで明確化されてこなかった地域組織活動を通じてコミュニティをエンパワメントする支援技術のモデル化ができた点である。社会的意義は、地域組織活動を通じてコミュニティをエンパワメントする支援技術を保健師に明示できた点である。