Project/Area Number |
15K11885
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Community health nursing
Research Institution | Miyagi University |
Principal Investigator |
ANZAI YUKIKO 宮城大学, 看護学群(部), 教授 (80248814)
Research Collaborator |
Katura Shoko
Watanabe Shino
Chiba Yoko
Ishii Mieko
Sato Kieko
Yanaba Ryoko
Yamada Yoshiyuki
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 大規模災害 / 保健師 / 連携 / 公衆衛生看護活動モデル / 被災地 / 公衆衛生看護活動 / 保健師活動 / 他職種連携 / 多職種連携 / 避難所運営 / 大震災 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed "a public health nursing activity model about the cooperation systems construction in the disaster area at large-scale disaster", and these were shown in six fields. The public health nurse conducts "the well-conditioned support and disease control of the victim" and "people and the town development in the refuge area that sheltered". To be timely, and to correspond to these needs, they conduct "community diagnosis in the new area where the victims of a refuge or a disaster area, and the like live”. Furthermore, they make "collaboration and the management with the external supporter" for external support. And they follow the health of residents by "activity with the relationship of mutual trust with the person concerned to get over the difficult situation called the disaster". For these cooperation activity, they do ”self-study and preparation for improvement of the ability for disaster activity by a public health nurse individual”.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
大規模災害時には多くの健康問題が発生する。保健師は、地元関係者や多様な支援者をマネジメントし、協働してより効果的な支援を行う。また避難者や被災地域と共に新たな自治組織によるまちづくりを支援する。外部支援者による災害時活動の研究は多いが、被災地において地元保健師が行った活動や、連携に焦点をあてた研究は行われてこなかった。本研究により、現状に即した実効的な公衆衛生看護活動を示すことができ、今後の災害発生時の地域住民の健康生活の維持に貢献する。今後はこのモデルで示された6分野をもとに、災害現場での事例をもとに、被災地での連携をより効果的に実施するための教育プログラムの開発を目指す。