A survey on revealing alcohol related problems of high school students in affected areas
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K11886
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionFukushima Medical University
Principal Investigator
OHKAWA Takako  福島県立医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20254485)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高橋 紀子  福島大学, その他部局等, 特任准教授 (20434772)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords高校生 / アルコール / 被災地 / アルコール健康問題 / アルコール関連健康問題
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to clarify alcohol related problems of high school students in the disaster area, a survey was conducted. As a result, the student with drinking experience was 16.3%. It was revealed that the drinking rate tends to be higher for students who are continuing evacuation life and students with experience of death. Also, it is clear that parents often admit drinking of high school students, and that about 10% of students who are suffering from family drinking problem exist. Based on the results of these surveys, we have developed and studied educational programs for alcohol related problems for high school students