Development of a program,which integrates collective and individual support,for early intervention of elderly people who are at high risk of being a housebound.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K11904
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionAichi Prefectural University (2016-2018)
Teikyo University (2015)
Principal Investigator
Shimozono Mihoko  愛知県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (90632638)
Research Collaborator OHYAMA Sakiko
HAMASAKI Yuko
KISHI Emiko
MATHUDA Noriko
KONISHI Megumi
OHSHIMA Iwao
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsプログラム評価理論 / 閉じこもり / 高齢者 / 介護予防 / インパクト理論 / プロセス理論 / プログラム評価 / 効果的援助要素 / 参加型評価 / 評価指標 / 協働型評価 / アウトリーチ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As a result of examining using participatory evaluation including residents for the purpose of partial development of the program theory of activities to prevent Long-term care in the community health nursing field, it was organized into the following 3 points. (1) Developed into theory always including the perspective of three parties of the person principal, family and the area (2) Theory construction including disease management etc., and (3) Theory including a perspective of community development. By utilizing participatory evaluation methods, it is expected to foster a culture to be evaluated throughout the region. And then it is necessary to verify the evaluation theory objectively and examine the effectiveness of this program onward.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、地域看護学領域で展開されている「閉じこもり高リスク者」に対する介護予防活動のインパクト理論とプロセス理論(サービス利用計画)の各暫定版の開発を目的とした。住民や関係機関職員と共に理論構築を検討し開発した結果、①ケース本人・家族・地域それぞれの効果とサービス利用計画が一つの理論の中で整理できること、②医療従事者として重要な、疾患の管理や疾患による心身及び生活への影響も踏まえた理論が構築できること、③住民支援者の活動や地域づくりの視点も組み込んだ理論が精緻化できることが明らかになった。また、参加型評価手法の活用により、人が育ち評価文化が醸成され学習する組織に成長する土壌になると考える。