Development of effective and efficient cooperative system between care prevention and specific health guidance for young old people
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K11905
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionBukkyo University (2016-2019)
Kanazawa Medical University (2015)
Principal Investigator
Hamazaki Yuko  佛教大学, 保健医療技術学部, 教授 (00454231)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords連携システム / 介護予防 / 特定保健指導 / インタビュー調査 / 生活習慣病予防 / 連携 / 前期高齢者 / 生活習慣病
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Effective and efficient cooperation are important in the prevention of lifestyle-related diseases and care prevention in Japan. We conducted a nationwide, self-administered questionnaire survey to examine the cooperation of the prevention of lifestyle-related diseases and care prevention. The subjects were public health nurses who were in charge of specific health checkups and health guidance of local governments. In addition, an interview survey was conducted on these subjects working for 14 local governments from whom consents were obtained. Then a qualitative and inductive analysis was performed.
The results showed that a cooperative system model had been developed focusing on the link between the “cooperation between people and organizations” and “cooperation of information” in each of the following stages: stage 1-building of infrastructure for cooperation, stage 2-establishment of common understanding and stage 3-co-creation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の成果として示した介護予防事業と特定保健指導との連携システムモデルが活用されることにより、両部門に携わっている保健師などの専門職の連携が進み、人間の一生の健康支援が切れ目なく効果的・効率的に実施可能になるはずである。また、その結果として、要介護状態発生を予防もしくは抑制でき,健康寿命の延伸につながると考える。
これらのことから、公衆衛生看護学領域の重要な研究課題であり、社会に与える意義は大きいと考える。