| Project/Area Number |
15K11907
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Nihon Fukushi University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松永 昌宏 愛知医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (00533960)
長谷川 真美 愛知医科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00559148)
水谷 勇 神戸学院大学, 人文学部, 教授 (60190641)
西尾 彰泰 岐阜大学, 保健管理センター, 准教授 (90402172)
肥田 佳美 日本福祉大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10587017)
大橋 裕子 日本福祉大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70352911)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | アディクション / アディクションミーティング / スキーマ / ワークブック / ハームリダクション / ストレングスモデル / 自己効力感 / クロス・アディクション / クロスアディクション / 生活困窮者 / 民間支援団体 / 家計相談 / 人とのつながり / 地域とのつながり / 地域社会とのつながり / 脳画像 / ストレス / 家計のやりくり |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
There are those who repeat poor livelihood by addiction among the former 'homeless'. However, they are hardly undergoing suitable medical treatment to addiction at the time of temporary-assistance receipt, and they are not connected with an existing group or organization. We, a needs person supporting group, performed the enforcement and verification of continuous support by family-finance consultation and meetings to the poor livelihood repeaters by addiction. Their participating in the meeting which thought the workbook and the dialog as important led to their stop-drinking or harm-reduction. Moreover, as a result of the data analysis of saliva investigation and question paper investigation, having a prospect in a family finance by utilizing a calendar led to success experience, and it had led also to related construction with the others.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ホームレス経験者のなかにアディクション(嗜癖)によって生活困窮を繰り返す人がいるにも関わらず、生活保護受給時にアディクションの治療や既存の組織にもつながっていないことが多い。病的賭博は明確な治療法が確立されていない課題があるなか、生活困窮者支援団体においてワークブックやカレンダーを活用した定期ミーティングを開催した。生活の振り返りや家計に見通しをもつ可視化、対話を重視したかかわりは、断酒・断薬の継続やハームリダクションになっていた。他者との関係性の再構築の機会になっていた。 生活困窮者のアディクションからの解放や健康格差是正の一助として、本プログラムは第3次予防として貴重な機会になっていた。