| Project/Area Number |
15K11935
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
震災問題と人文学・社会科学
| Research Institution | Tohoku Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
ENDO Takayuki 東北学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (60387462)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鈴木 努 東北学院大学, 教養学部, 准教授 (00595291)
宮本 ともみ 岩手大学, 人文社会科学部, 教授 (20361040)
宮畑 加奈子 広島経済大学, 経済学部, 教授 (20441503)
羽田 さゆり 東北学院大学, 法学部, 講師 (50326518)
四條 北斗 大阪経済大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (60648046)
高梨 文彦 朝日大学, 法学部, 講師 (70410454)
阿部 純一 鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域法文学系, 准教授 (90735341)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 震災孤児 / 未成年後見 / 里親 / 児童福祉 / 親権法 / 児童虐待 / ドイツ法 / 台湾法 / 養子縁組 / 後見 / 親族里親 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to investigate the needs of orphans and children who need care in disaster and to survey activities of support groups for children with the method of sociology and statistics. Based on this study, we analyzed the legal custody of guardians and foster parents. Thereby we suggested the legal platform to corporate with guardians, foster parents and support groups for children.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
立法上の経緯から、既存の養育者制度(未成年後見・養子縁組・里親)は法体系中、分担的な体制として制度設計されておらず、これらの連携のための理論的プラットフォームは未整備であった。このような状況の下、本研究は、災害時における当該制度の活用可能性と有機的連携の可能性を明らかにし、加えて、遺児・孤児の養育者の公的支援・民間支援の現を実証的に検証し、当該支援機関の連携的活用のために望ましいスキームを提言することができた。この作業は、震災遺児・孤児支援を越えて、広く含む親を失った子どもの支援の法的、政策的構造に光を当て、社会的養護の一般的課題を改めて問い直す作業としても位置付けられるであろう。