| Project/Area Number |
15K11940
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
震災問題と人文学・社会科学
| Research Institution | Meiji University |
Principal Investigator |
Omori Masayuki 明治大学, 政治経済学部, 専任教授 (40267860)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 原発事故 / 内水面漁業 / 内水面漁協 / 共同保蔵資源 / 被害の不可逆性 / 内水面漁業・漁協 / 福島県 / 原発事故被害・賠償 / 自然資本 / 住民避難 / 福島内水面漁協 / 漁協への補償 / 県からの支援 / 復興施策 / 漁協経営の危機 / 福島 / 損害賠償 / 環境修復 / 福島の内水面漁協 / 原発事故被害 / 賠償問題 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We clarified the importance the self-help, community support and official help by local government and then their collaborations when the rehabilitation of the regional Inland water Corporative suffered by nuclear disaster in Fukushima. Our survey targets were the Corporatives which had to suspend their operation such as Kidogawa river; Muroharagawa;Takasegawa river;Tomiokagawa river; Izumidagawa river; Manogawa river;Kumagawa river . All of them were located in Hamadori district. Our research method was visit survey. We could find that the rehabilitation of the regional Inland water Corporative should be financed by the compensation by TEPCO for their fishery rights of cooperatives and angling rights of anglers.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
制度派の環境経済学からの内水面漁業環境での不可逆的な放射能汚染を対象とした研究である。日本独自の漁業協同組合による漁場の自主管理が、原発事故で自然資本と人的資本と社会関係資本など地域社会における包括的な資本関係の崩壊により破綻した。その際には漁協の自助、地域社会の利害関係者の共助、特に、末端自治体から地方政府の公助の主導による、上記3者の連携が不可欠であることを明らかにした。コモンズ(共同保蔵資源)の保存と保全における絶対的・不可逆的な損失(危機)を想定した、公的管理が、制度としての利用者の自主管理システムの構築が、社会的に要請されていることを明らかにした。