Project/Area Number |
15K11978
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
公共政策
Research Institution | Kindai University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
深尾 昌峰 龍谷大学, 政策学部, 准教授 (00585804)
山田 雄久 近畿大学, 経営学部, 教授 (10243148)
東郷 寛 近畿大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (10469249)
後 房雄 名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (20151855)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | マルチセクター・パートナーシップ / ゴミ箱モデル / 構造化理論 / 制度理論 / 制度的企業家 / 社会構成主義 / 市民活動センター / 官民協働 / パートナーシップ / 市民活動支援センター / 中間支援組織 / 近隣計画 / 市民参加 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We observed some cases that public policies formed through multi-sector partnership and activities of institutional entrepreneurs. We tried to made a new model of public policy formation that adopt garbage can model from organization theory and structuration theory from sociology. We researched forming process of the Kyoto City support center for civic activities, traditional industrial area reform in Arita, Saga Prefecture mainly. We built new model of public policy, we call it “ revise structuration theory of policy making”.