Project/Area Number |
15K11998
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Statistical science
Research Institution | Doshisha University |
Principal Investigator |
Zheng Yuejun 同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 教授 (80280527)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | データサイエンス / 質的データ分析 / 行動計量分析 / 標本調査 / 環境意識 / 環境配慮行動 / 環境教育 / 環境意識調査 / 質的調査データ分析 / 行動パターン分類 / サンプリング調査 / 計画的行動分析 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Discussed pro-environmental behavior pattern and its formation process theoretically, which were fixed to people’s daily life, and analyzed the influence on behavior from environmental consciousness, based on "consciousness-belief-norm" theory and "pro-environmental behavior dilemma". The sampling survey for modeling of pro-environmental behavior and identification of parameters, included the question items focusing on the relation between pro-environmental behaviors and environmental consciousness on different scale of environmental issues in questionnaire, and interviewed 519 respondents successfully. Evaluated quantitatively the influences of demographic attributes, and social psychological factors which affects pro-environmental behavior, and extracted useful information to construct a new environmental education framework for promoting pro-environmental behavior evocation.