Development of Teaching Method of Nursing Care Technique by Using ICT
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K12173
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Learning support system
Research InstitutionOkayama Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
SAKO Akihito  岡山県立大学, 情報工学部, 教授 (30144728)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords生活支援技術 / 国際生活機能分類 / 教授・学習システム / クロスメディア教材 / バイオメカニクス / ソーシャルスキル / バイオメカニク / ソーシャル・スキル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of research is to develop the method of teaching to do acquisition of nursing care technology on which ICF (international requirements of living classification) is based more effectively. We proposed the interactive learning way which is used using the three-dimensional cartoon clip which was made based on the body data acquired by a three-dimensional sensor as learning material. The three-dimensional cartoon clip for these teaching materials is different from a usual video animation, and diversity can be the learning teaching materials which can be born and find a rule and knowledge, not only a skill and build in teaching materials such as a bones projection and a shift of a biological motion expression and a viewpoint.