| Project/Area Number |
15K12242
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Environmental conscious materials and recycle
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
黒田 浩介 金沢大学, 自然システム学系, 特任助教 (10748891)
仁宮 一章 金沢大学, 新学術創成研究機構, 准教授 (10379125)
遠藤 太佳嗣 金沢大学, 自然システム学系, 特任助教 (50743837)
覚知 亮平 金沢大学, 自然システム学系, 特任助教 (00743816)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | リグニン / イオン液体 / バイオリファイナリー / リグニンスルホン酸 / 架橋 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Lignin sulfonic acid was bridged via ion bonds by using ionic liquid-type dications and a new material was developed. First, we developed a novel phosphonium-type dication as an agent for bridging. The composite of lignin sulfonic acid and the dication was prepared just by mixing them. Small scratches were healed by heating.