Project/Area Number |
15K12259
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Design and evaluation of sustainable and environmental conscious system
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
横山 俊 東北大学, 環境科学研究科, 助教 (30706809)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 低炭素社会 / CIGS太陽電池 / 水溶液中合成 / 塗布 / ナノ粒子 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, transformation method of CI nanoparticles into CIS, with Se free and/or heat treatment free by using simple vessel, were researched. By using the saturated solution of InS, dissolution of In from CI nanoparticle in Na2S solution can be suppressed. Therefore, saturated solution of InS were used as a reaction field. As a results, it become clear that CIS nanoparticles with homogeneous and amorphous like morphology can be formed in aqueous phase.