Development and Educational Use System of Community Supported Agriculture
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K12275
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Environmental policy and social systems
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
NAGAYA Yuichi  三重大学, 生物資源学研究科, 准教授 (50303756)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords農作業記録 / デジタル農作業日誌 / 動的データベース / 暦日で記録するデータベース / 農作業入力システム / 営農技術入力システム / スマートフォンによる簡易入力システム / 暦日ごと記録システム / 農作業 / 入力システム / 営農技術 / スマートフォン / 農業記録
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We developed a web-based digital recording system on agricultural information (operation history, field use history, soil fertility history, and so on) which is useful for accumulation and development of agricultural technology and training of successors. As preparations before using this system, we customize the input category, such as farm location, the crops, fertilizer and agrochemicals among other things with a company unit. Then, agricultural information can be input time series with picture-file, movie-file and text from smart phone and PC. Company members can access all agricultural information and communicate by comments function. This system can use not only accumulation of agricultural information, but also increase of sympathy and activities in agricultural company.