Project/Area Number |
15K12306
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Home economics/Human life
Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
Tobita Kunihito 大阪府立大学, 人間社会システム科学研究科, 准教授 (40465919)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
井手 亘 大阪府立大学, 人間社会システム科学研究科, 教授 (20167258)
野津 亮 大阪府立大学, 人間社会システム科学研究科, 准教授 (40405345)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | オンラインコミュニティ / 熱中症 / 非正規雇用 / テキストマイニング / 生活科学 / 公衆衛生 / 労働 / 情報援助 / 衛生 / 生活 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research constructed the model for the provision of multifaceted information on an online knowledge-sharing community. Heat-related illness knowledge classified by “before/after onset” factor and “knowledge/action” factor. The employees' responses to job dissatisfaction classified into seven categories: voice, confront, loyalty, neglect, exit, own fault and others. It's hard to get anyone in the same situation when we have complex problems. The online knowledge-sharing community has an advantage because it can collect a wide range of ideas and opinions from people in the similar situation through the internet.