A Basic Study on System of Teaching Materials for a Dvelopmentally-appropriate 'Invasion Game'
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K12625
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionIwate University
Principal Investigator
Shimizu Sho  岩手大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20547872)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 岩田 靖  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (60213295)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsゴール型 / 発育発達段階 / 系統性 / 意思決定 / 行動選択 / 鬼遊び / 戦術的行動 / ドライブ / パス / ボール蹴りゲーム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Invasion games are based on team competition, so collective tactics and achievement are required. To do this, to distinguish the motions and actions, it is effective to cooperate with the allies by tag, to have idea that to achieve the tactics (purpose). Also, in invasion game, the realization of cooperative play through passes is the aim of the lesson, decision making choices are easier with fewer options. We organized it as a safe pass (backward pass), attracted pass (sideways pass), aggressive and effective pass (forward pass), think about when to pass (opportunity), who to (target), it was suggested that it is effective to increment the object of decision making step by step with these passes.