Project/Area Number |
15K12793
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Area studies
Research Institution | Research Institute for Humanity and Nature |
Principal Investigator |
ISHIYAMA Shun 総合地球環境学研究所, 研究部, プロジェクト研究員 (10508865)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
田中 樹 総合地球環境学研究所, 研究部, 教授 (10231408)
Steven McGreevy 総合地球環境学研究所, 研究部, 准教授 (10700172)
縄田 浩志 秋田大学, 国際資源学研究科, 教授 (30397848)
宮嵜 英寿 総合地球環境学研究所, 研究部, プロジェクト研究員 (30455232)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 篤農家 / 社会的役割 / 地域活性化 / 新規就農者 / 在来知 / Iターン / 多経験性 / 老農 / 生業複合 / 新規就農 / メガファーム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research could point out two important characteristics of "Tokunoka"(Motivated farmer) by fieldworks.1) Multiexperience of "Tokunoka" ; Before starting agricultural practice, "Tokunoka" have expériences in several kinds of working and migrating expériences. These expériences lead "Tokunoka" to the innovator not only agricuktural sense, but also social standing point and their way of thinking.2) Alterity of "Tokunoka" ; Due to their multiexperience, "Tokunoka" don't banded by local conventional way. This alterity often make "Tokunoka" as innovators of agricultural technics and social-cultural change.