Project/Area Number |
15K12804
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Tourism Studies
Research Institution | Gifu Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 包括的連携価値化 / 文化的景観 / 変化のシステム / 持続的景観管理システム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Through this case study of Uji and Gifu,following three points were clarified. ① Importance of building the structure of preserving cultural landscape by the giving heritages value comprehensively, ② The method of making the change system of cultural heritages clear, ③ The generalized model of the sustainable management system of cultural landscape.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
都市域の文化的景観に関する研究蓄積がまだ少ない中で、今後の都市域における文化的景観制度活用を促進し、地域が渇望する文化的景観の観光まちづくりへの活用の道を拓いていく一助となることが期待できる。