Project/Area Number |
15K12806
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Tourism Studies
Research Institution | Oita Prefectual College of Arts and Culture |
Principal Investigator |
MIYANO Yukitake 大分県立芸術文化短期大学, その他部局等, 准教授 (90626970)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 観光 / 地域振興 / 地域経営 / 地域連携 / ビッグデータ / 越境 / 観光地域づくり / 地域間連携 / 復興 / 価値共創 / 顧客志向 / 地域デザイン / 越境する顧客 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Almost all destination managements are based on their administrative divisions in Japan. However, we have to find out the vision to adjust the declining birthrate and aging population society today. So that the purpose of this study is to comprehend the mechanism of multi-regional “Co-creation” and research about factors to develop multi-regional destination design in Kyushu. From this viewpoint this study intends to find out the round trip routes of international travelers with Big-Data analyzes. The form of round trip routes are revealed that it is composed of largely east and west two triangles beyond each regional administrative boundary in Kyushu. Thus destination designing have to be adjust these so called “cross-border customer” traveler, therefore this study pointed out some research subjects to develop it at the end.