Project/Area Number |
15K12807
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Philosophy/Ethics
Research Institution | Asahikawa Medical College |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
濱田 珠美 旭川医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (00374273)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KURATA Nobuo 北海道大学, 大学院文学研究科, 教授 (50303714)
TAKEDA Satoshi 東京慈恵医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (90343540)
MAJIMA Syunzo 広島大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (50447059)
Research Collaborator |
HENKER Richard
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 医療倫理教育 / シミュレーション教育 / 非技術的能力 / 臨床判断能力 / シミュレーション / インストラクショナルデザイン / 問題解決能力 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study clarified the necessity and importance of medical ethics simulation education for keep thinking various complications of medical ethics. This education program of medical ethics simulation is an educational method that improves the clinical judgment ability of the learner and learners themselves deepen their learning proactively.