| Project/Area Number |
15K12808
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Philosophy/Ethics
| Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
Takashi KURIHARA 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, フェロー (30170088)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
辻元 早苗 有明教育芸術短期大学, 芸術教養学科, 教授(移行) (20155378)
鈴木 光太郎 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (40179205)
宮崎 裕助 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (40509444)
白井 述 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (50554367)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 人間学 / 気分 / 感応 / 感受性 / 感興 / 乳児の身体把握 / 共通感覚 / 経験的心理学 / 身体反応 / 主観的精神 / 即興 / 生命感覚 / 雰囲気 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Kurihara was invited to the international workshop held at Utrecht University on March 17, 2018, and presented the formation of Hegel's "spiritual philosophy". Kurihara 's presentation was highly appreciated, as it revealed that "sipiritual philosophy" is established through the development of life from "physiology" and "psychology". Miyazaki clarified the necessity that sensitivity theory had the possibility of releasing self-emotion to others as a common sensory theory, when Kant's criticism of judgment was reread in France in the 20th century. Shirai experimentally investigated whether an infant understands the constraints of human body structure and its motion through showing motion of possible hands and movements of impossible hands with animation. There was no significant difference in recognition of young children and older children.