| Project/Area Number |
15K12816
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
History of thought
| Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
シュラルプ ハンス・ミヒャエル 広島大学, 総合科学研究科, 准教授 (00585565)
安川 晴基 名古屋大学, 人文学研究科, 准教授 (60581139)
大平 英樹 名古屋大学, 情報学研究科, 教授 (90221837)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 精神性の進歩 / 推論装置 / 啓蒙主義 / 神経科学的人文学 / フロイト / ルーマン |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Based on evolutionary psychology and Luhmanns social system theory, Karl Eibl's text which saw a significant change in the Enlightenment era in the history of western European thought as clues, we developed active discussions on "progress of spirituality", in addition to confirming the role that language and inference apparatus played in "non-world" construction. We are announcing the results of these achievements in the form of open seminars, symposiums, special issue planning of academic journals, and planning of books.