| Project/Area Number |
15K12822
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Aesthetics and studies on art
| Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
KAYA Noriko 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70314440)
| Research Collaborator |
KOBAYASHI Mayuka
KITADA Hazime
FUJII Miwako
MONGUCHI Emi
TOMIKAWA Nobuyuki
OTA Natsuko
SAKURAI Yumi
SASAMI Yukari
IKAI Rei
NAKAMURA Kiyomi
FURUTA Hitomi
SAKAMOTO Emi
FUJITA Ayaka
OKAMURA Misato
UCHIYAMA Yumi
URA Yuki
MOGI Ayami
ISHIHARA Keiko
OSHINO Kana
TANAKA Arisa
SHIRAISHI Sayuki
HAYASHI Mizuki
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 臨書 / 行為 / 形象 / 近代 / 教育 / 和歌 / 和歌書き / 公教育 / 筆跡 / 原本 / 理解 / 表現 / 手 / 臨書態度 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The interactions between the East and the West in the modern era have become prominent as the intersection of tradition and the modern age in East Asia. Calligraphy in the modern was not considered fine art and did not remain conventional,the expressions with emphasis on indivisually were pursued.It is result in this study not only to handle it conceptually, but also empirically illuminate it from various angles and attempt to analyze and examine the complex phenomena. (1)I focus on kana characters which are closely related to waka poems and attempt to consider aesthetic aspects of kana by intersecting them with the idea of modernism.(2)I made reports of the field verifications about 'Rinsho' by the school teachers in the various kinds of school education.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
近代以降、学芸領域の実践および研究教育の進展は、諸領域が細分化される方向へ向かってきた。その功罪は、本研究の対象である「臨書」という行為に象徴的に現れている。うつす(写す、移す、映すなど多義)行為に関連する意識のあり方は、書というジャンルのみならず、学ぶこと、伝える(伝わる)ことなど文化全般に関わる課題と通底している。その構造的側面に着眼しえたことは、近代以降の諸現象の考察に関する意義をもつ。