| Project/Area Number |
15K12854
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Japanese literature
| Research Institution | National Institute of Japanese Literature |
Principal Investigator |
UNNO Keisuke 国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 准教授 (80346155)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NISHIMURA Shintaro 国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 准教授 (90383546)
NAKAMURA Kentaro 帝京大学, 短期大学, 講師 (60596922)
| Research Collaborator |
KANEKO Kaoru 国文学研究資料館, 機関研究員 (80633065)
TAKAHASHI Yumiho 日本大学, 文学部, 助手 (90781774)
ISHIMARU Shinya 国文学研究資料館, 資料整理等補助員
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 入木道 / 書道 / 書誌学 / 堂上 / 武家 / 伝書 / 田安徳川家 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we investigated the aspects of creation, circulation, and socialization of the knowledge of the teaching calligraphy in early modern Japan, and analyzed relationship between the knowledge of calligraphy and the knowledge of other fields of traditional arts like as waka poetry, tea ceremony, painting etc. In addition, we made following basic data list: the list of the books of calligraphy published in the Edo era; the bibliographic information data of 167 titles of documents of calligraphy in Tayasu-Tokugawa collection.