| Project/Area Number |
15K12899
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Japanese language education
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
KOBAYASHI MINA 早稲田大学, 国際学術院(日本語教育研究科), 教授 (70252286)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
本田 弘之 北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, グローバルコミュニケーションセンター, 教授 (70286433)
副田 恵理子 藤女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (90433416)
藤井 清美 金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 准教授 (60596633)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YANAGIDA Naomi 一橋大学, 国際センター, 専任講師 (60635291)
MATSUDA Makiko 金沢大学, 国際機構, 准教授 (10361932)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 教材 / カリキュラム / 話す / 書く / 私らしさ / 教育実践 / 教授法 / バリエーション / 個性 / 日本語教育 / 評価タグ / 学習者の多様性 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
With regard to character communication, we will discuss sentences such as "text structure", "factor factors related to language item selection", "actual usage of emoticon, impression evaluation", "para language" such as Facebook, LINE, PC mail, From the viewpoint, it analyzed and considered. About voice communication, "Self-introductions made by 52 Japanese students learning Japanese at overseas universities (27 middle level, 25 advanced level) to Japanese college students in universities in Japan which is the agreement school Impression assessment was conducted for the "animation of". Based on the above results, we tried and examined the content of Japanese teaching materials and Japanese language education practice.