The Study of Communication Skill Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K12902
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Japanese language education
Research InstitutionKyoto University of Foreign Studies
Principal Investigator
SAKAGUCHI Masako  京都外国語大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (60340428)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 長濱 拓磨  京都外国語大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (10367930)
由井 紀久子  京都外国語大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (20252554)
宇城 由文  京都外国語大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (20281496)
佐々木 伸一  京都外国語大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (30175377)
中西 久実子  京都外国語大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (30296769)
村上 正行  京都外国語大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (30351258)
中川 良雄  京都外国語大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (30261043)
村山 弘太郎  京都外国語大学, 外国語学部, 講師 (10760308)
森 篤嗣  京都外国語大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (30407209)
Research Collaborator IWASE Kaoru
INOUE Shion
KANEKO Anna
KOMURA Naoki
SAKATANI Akihiro
NISHIMURA Shota
MATSUI Gen
WAKISAKA Shinzo
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsコミュニケーション教育 / 高大連携 / 日本語教育 / 国語教育 / コミュニケーション力 / 日本語 / 国語 / コミュニケーション / 高校国語 / 高校生 / 教材 / e-learning / プロフィシェンシー / 教材開発
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have treated two themes during our research project. The one is about the way of educational development specialized for the senior High School students and the other is about the communicational education for the first year student of the Kyoto University of Foreign Studies.In the former case, we had presented the results about evaluation in the form of panel discussion at the conference. And we taught lessons in order to augment communication skill actually and wrote one article. In the latter case, as a same way, we had lessons for communication skill and publish two.