The Study to build ICT general learning environment for a student learning a foreign language particularly German for the first time, and to make a many-readings databas
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K12905
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Foreign language education
Research InstitutionIwate University
Principal Investigator
KAWMURA Kazuhiro  岩手大学, 人文社会科学部, 准教授 (90587776)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 竹内 拓史  明治大学, 経営学部, 専任准教授 (00431479)
熊谷 哲哉  近畿大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (20567797)
金子 百合子  神戸市外国語大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (80527135)
Research Collaborator MATSUZAKI Hiroto
ORYOJI Fumio
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsドイツ語学習アプリケーション / ロシア語学習アプリケーション / ドイツ語多読 / ドイツ語表現 / ドイツ語web辞書 / ドイツ語文法アプリケーション / ロシア語文法アプリケーション / ドイツ語 / ロシア語 / 学習ソフトウェア / 多読 / ICT
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to make contents to train each ability for "reading", "hearing", "writing" and "speaking". We regard CEFR (Common European Framework of Reference for Languages) as important by this project on this occasion. Therefore, by this project, we made "the database for many-readings of German for Japanese", "German web dictionary for Japanese", "an expression dictionary of German for Japanese" and "a booklet for expression of German for Japanese". These contents were utilized in the German language training in Germany for our Japanese students during this period. Furthermore, we made the software to train the grammar of Russian. And we carried out the questionary survey about the effect of "the software to train the grammar of Russian". These contents were released in our homepage as "the general German learning environment" for Japanese. "The software to train the grammar of German" and "the software to train the grammar of Russian" are released as application.