Constraction of Internet Resource for Landekunde in German teaching using data mining
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K12910
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Foreign language education
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
HAYASHI RYOKO  神戸大学, 国際文化学研究科, 教授 (20347785)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 福岡 麻子  神戸大学, 大学教育推進機構, 准教授 (40566999)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NAKAGAWA Shinji  関西学院大学, 経済学部, 教授 (80278556)
FUJIWARA Mieko  甲南大学, 国際言語文化センター, 教授 (50309415)
NISHIDA Takeshi  神戸大学, 大学院国際文化学研究科, 准教授 (20582993)
Research Collaborator MATSUDA Makiko  金沢大学
KOBAYASHI Yuki  ラインマイン大学
SUGIHARA Saki  ハンブルク大学
ANDO Yuka  デュイスブルク=エッセン大学
SUGITA Yuko  デュイスブルク=エッセン大学
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsドイツ語教育 / ランデスクンデ / 文化的要素 / データマイニング / インターネット・リソース / 地誌 / 日本語教育 / 遠隔授業 / 教材・教育メディア / 第二言語習得
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to reconsider how to introduce “Landeskunde” (regional studies / cultural elements) in German language education. For this purpose, current teaching materials published in Japan are analyzed to select really useful information for the learners. In addition, keywords were extracted from essays about each culture by Japanese German learners and German Japanese learners, and then compared. These results can be used for developmet of teaching materials and constraction of Internet resource for Landeskunde.