Fundamental Study on Practical Integration between Law and Literature and Legal Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K12984
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field New fields of law
Research InstitutionDoshisha University
Principal Investigator
KAWASHIMA SHIRO  同志社大学, 法学部, 教授 (70195080)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords法と文学 / 民事裁判 / 民事訴訟法 / 司法 / 法教育 / 司法改革 / 法曹養成 / 司法アクセス / 民事訴訟 / 刑事裁判 / 裁判法 / 紛争処理 / ADR / 救済法 / 法と裁判 / 民事訴訟(民事裁判) / 刑事訴訟(刑事裁判) / 裁判所 / 法学教育 / 法科大学院教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research topic titled ‘Fundamental Study on Practical Integration between Law and Literature and Legal Education’ could give birth to many articles including two books and invitation lectures and academic reports in Japan, China, Myanmar and France as the academic products, on the other hand as the educational products I have had special lecture classes on the topic on Law and Literature for three years in my University and others. Especially I have plans to make several lectures on the base of this research in a year in Japan etc. and to publish several articles including this topic. Thanks to such funding support, I would like to continue to pursue and deepen this topic.