| Project/Area Number |
15K13007
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Economic theory
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
Sasaki Masaru 大阪大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (10340647)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
安井 健悟 青山学院大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (80432459)
川田 恵介 東京大学, 社会科学研究所, 准教授 (40622345)
犬飼 佳吾 大阪大学, 社会経済研究所, 講師 (80706945)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 実験経済学 / 行動経済学 / 社会規範 / モラル / 市場メカニズム / 投票制度 / 委託・委任制度 / 経済制度 / 社会的選好 / 経済実験 / 投票ルール / 行動経済 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have so far conducted experiments in 25 times not only at Osaka University's lab but also at labs of other institutions such as Kansai University (Japan) and Yangon University of Economics (Myanmar) to increase the variation in subjects by characteristics or backgrounds. We presented our research results at various domestic and international conferences/ seminars (the Asian-Pacific Meeting of the Economics Science Association, Asian Meeting of the Econometric Society, ESA World Meeting, North-American ESA Meeting, and the 10th Annual Meeting of the Association of Behavioral Economics and Finance). We conducted additional experiments and will present new results in the international meeting held at Humboldt University (Berlin) in June, 2018.