Project/Area Number |
15K13023
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Public finance/Public economy
Research Institution | Yokohama City University |
Principal Investigator |
Ooshima Makoto 横浜市立大学, 国際総合科学部(八景キャンパス), 准教授 (60709161)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | PFI方式 / ESCO事業 / 環境配慮型 / 省エネルギー / 環境配慮型VFM / 制度設計 / 財政効果 / 環境効果 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, I found the following. If local governments engaged in globalwarming prevention activities implement the PFI method, if environment effects can be expected beyond financial effects, it is necessary to design for environment system design. As for that method, input of subsidies is also reasonable. Furthermore, at one facility, even if the profitability of the project is difficult, we will bundle several facilities together and carry out it. A business method is also effective, such as simultaneously implementing profitable facilities and unprofitable facilities.