Study of Japanese companies' recruitment behavior and its results
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K13031
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionYokohama National University
Principal Investigator
Hattori Yasuhiro  横浜国立大学, 大学院国際社会科学研究院, 准教授 (70560150)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords採用革新 / 採用革新のコンテンツ / 採用革新の先行要因 / 採用革新の帰結 / 採用革新の内容 / 採用活動の革新 / 革新の理由 / 革新の帰結 / 組織アイデンティティ / 採用のイノベーション / 募集 / 選抜 / アンケート調査
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Throughout the research period, we were able to gain important insights on recruitment activities.First, it became clear that the types of recruitment regeneration of Japanese companies that occurred after 2015. Secondly, it became clear that what was the leading factors in recruitment regeneration. While facing the same environmental change, not all companies conducted regeneration of recruitment activities. So why does that difference happen? The contribution of this research was to clarify these points based on data analysis.