Project/Area Number |
15K13034
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
Enatsu Ikutaro 名古屋大学, 経済学研究科, 准教授 (00508525)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 人事システム / 外的適合性 / 内的適合性 / 解釈 / 利害 / 整合性 / 意味形成 / 利害調整 / 実践 / 人事管理 / システム / 社員格付制度 / 情報技術 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, functional combinations of elements of Human Resource Management (HRM) are drawn. Furthermore, the mechanism of regulating interpretation and interests about HR system is explored. According to qualitative research, in order for employees' acceptance of HRM, making the consensus about the actual work of HR system organizationally is done post hoc. The complex nature of HR system is partly overlooked in employees' simplified understanding. According to quantitative research, not only comprehensive understanding about the combinations of elements of HRM, but also the relationship between HRM and surroundings are the focus in making consensus about the actual work of HR system.