Strategy of Japanese Automobile in the change caused by connected cars
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K13046
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionKyoto Sangyo University (2016)
Tokuyama University (2015)
Principal Investigator
AKAOKA Hirochika  京都産業大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (70571074)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 陳 韻如  滋賀大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (00389404)
平野 実  県立広島大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (00405507)
赤岡 功  星城大学, その他, 学長 (10025190)
井村 直恵  京都産業大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (10367948)
李 在鎬  広島市立大学, 国際学部, 教授 (40342133)
姜 判国  四国大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (50405510)
中岡 伊織  宇部工業高等専門学校, 経営情報学科, 准教授 (50469186)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords特許分析 / 重要技術 / つながる化 / 経営戦略
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Many smartphones run Android or iOS. Connected-car will shape the future of the automotive industry.In this study,data were obtained and analyzed from patent analysis. 1.It could be said that research development on car navigation system has arrived at a turning point. 2. The number of patents granted does not necessarily indicate the value of a company's technology.