Project/Area Number |
15K13047
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Saitama University (2016) Seinan Gakuin University (2015) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
黒澤 壮史 神戸学院大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (10548845)
佐々木 将人 一橋大学, 大学院商学研究科, 准教授 (60515063)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | ナラティヴ・アプローチ / イノベーション・プロセス / 社会的包摂 / 情報セキュリティ / 媒介された学習 / 社会構成主義 / 協働する共同体 / イシューセリング / 組織ディスコース / イノベーション / アクター・ネットワーク・セオリー |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to clarify the innovation process applying narrative approach perspective. Narrative approach is a research perspective which focuses on the generative process of social reality as narratively mediated process. This perspective have developed in medicine research and clinical psychology area. This research clarifies narratively mediated process of innovation. The mediated process generates other media which mediates another process sequentially. This sequential narrative mediation process has clarified from literature studies and research investigations.