Development of a model of marketing based on Effectuation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K13053
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Commerce
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
Mari Yoshida  立命館大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (30552278)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 栗木 契  神戸大学, 経営学研究科, 教授 (90294397)
高瀬 進  京都大学, 経営管理大学院, 特定助教 (90724047)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsエフェクチュエーション / 不確実性 / 市場創造 / マーケティング / 意思決定 / 経営学習 / プロトコル分析 / 経験学習 / 機会創出 / 事例研究 / 戦略直観
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of our research is to joint the implications from Effectual logic in today's entrepreneurial researches and existing marketing theories. Specifically based on theoretical examination and empirical research, we proposed the possibility of application of the logic of Effectuation to the practice of marketers who confront with the true uncertainty in a market.