Development of an Evaluation Index for Visits by Psychiatric Social Workers to Mentally Handicapped Patients Living in Depopulated Areas
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K13089
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionYamaguchi Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
TAKAKI Takeshi  山口県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (40413512)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords中山間過疎地域等 / 訪問支援 / 精神保健福祉士 / 農村ソーシャルワーク / 過疎地域等 / 訪問型支援 / ソーシャルワーク / 質的分析 / 農山村 / 精神障がい / 精神保健福祉 / 訪問を用いた相談援助 / 農村福祉 / 中山間地域等 / 指標開発
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study carried out an interview investigation to a supporter about support of the welfare in the depopulated area that became clear from an vestigation. The pporter worked with position engine conventionally, and there were many forms that a user visited to the engine. Furthermore, it was hat it was ggested in possibility to be tied to inspection of the effectiveness of the visit-haped support by producing a concrete evaluation index experimentally. In addition, viewpoint of the study about the social work practice that focused on the support of the problem of structure and the welfare of the life of the people who lived in intermediate and mountainous area particularly the farming and mountain village, here, I did it with farm village social work while I pushed forward a study, but was able to add examination about the design of the farm village social work.