The research of the single mother and the child of the DV damage who has conglomerate difficulty about the separation about the living reconstruction period
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K13090
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionSapporo Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
Yokoyama Toshiko  札幌学院大学, 人文学部, 教授 (00295916)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords社会福祉 / ソーシャルワーク / 母子 / DV / 母親規範 / メンタルヘルス / 社会福祉関係 / 生活再建期 / 母子生活支援 / DV / 分離
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I argued about the support when I reconstruct in the life with the single mother and the child who had conglomerate difficulty such as the domestic violence damage running away from the violence. Specifically, it analyzed the process which carries on a dialog about the judgement that the mother and the child separate in the temporariness of the mother and the social workers. I could find the possibility that the positive defining can be given to the separation of the mother and the child as the conclusion of this research. It pointed out the importance which catches a SOS from the mother affirmatively and the importance of the message not to be a separation that a mother in disqualified.