| Project/Area Number |
15K13094
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Japan College of Social Work |
Principal Investigator |
KIDO Noriko 日本社会事業大学, 福祉マネジメント研究科, 准教授 (80386292)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
柴田 有記 (大賀有記) 愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 講師 (30708748)
福山 和女 ルーテル学院大学, 総合人間学部, 名誉教授 (20257083)
小原 眞知子 日本社会事業大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (50330791)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | ソーシャルワークスーパービジョン / 予測的機能 / 徴候把握 / 予防枠組み / 示唆的予防策 / ソーシャルワーク / スーパービジョン / 予防 / 予測 / 徴候 / リスク要因 / エンパワメント |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The preventive and predictive function in social work supervision includes 3 dimensions of risk reducing, anxiety and indication catching, problem solving. 2 educational programs were produced used; the preventive practice including latent needs catching and screening in the community, and the advanced supervision based on the preventive and predictive viewpoints in welfare facilities.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ソーシャルワーク・スーパービジョンにおける予防・予測的機能として、問題対応の前に、不安や徴候の把握という次元の存在があることを明らかにした学術的意義があった。それをもとに問題が発生する前の予防策として事前対応的スーパービジョンのあり方を提示し、予防・予測的機能に焦点をあてたソーシャルワーク・スーパーバイザー養成プログラムを構築した。これにより地域包括ケアシステムにおける実践者の予防的支援業務の遂行を推進する社会的意義がある。