Project/Area Number |
15K13108
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Beppu University Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
ITO Kayoko 別府大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 教授 (10390361)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | ソーシャルワーク / 独立型社会福祉士 / 弁護士 / 連携 / 包括的生活支援 / ソーシャルワーク実践 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To grasp living support needs in a law office, a questionnaire survey and an interview investigation were put into effect targeted for the lawyer. (Shipping, several, 25.3 % of 1000 cases and rate of collection) A lawyer of 46.2% answered that he had an experience which corresponds to the case with which the life problem that a lawyer of 82.2% can't settle it by law problem was held by a questionnaire, and recognized necessity of living support in a law office. I could ask the height of the interest to the lawyer's living support by an interview investigation, and it was possible to put living consultation to the client who got consent into effect. Living support needs in a law office became clear in this study. It was admitted from now on that establishment of practice method in detail is needed as social worker's new activity area.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
わが国におけるソーシャルワークは一部の福祉機関における無償のサービスが一般化し、広範囲にわたる生活ニーズを把握しがたい状況がある。そうしたなか包括的生活支援の実践者と期待される独立型社会福祉士が登場したもののその業務はケアマネジメントや成年後見に止まっている。 そこで、本研究では様々な問題を抱えたクライエントに対応する法律事務所に着目し、弁護士への調査を実施した。その結果、法律事務所における生活支援ニーズを明確化することができた。 今後、社会福祉士がソーシャルワークの専門性を発揮し、弁護士との連携体制を深化させ活動領域を拡大することは、豊かな生活を実現する社会福祉の増進に寄与できると考えられる。