| Project/Area Number |
15K13185
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Aomori University of Health and Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
HIROMORI Naoko 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 講師 (40315536)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
朴木 佳緒留 神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 名誉教授 (60106010)
平川 景子 明治大学, 文学部, 専任教授 (40318663)
野依 智子 福岡女子大学, 国際文理学部, 教授 (40467882)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OTAKA Kendo 明治大学, 政治経済学部, 教授 (00364323)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 労働の主体性 / 社会教育 / ジェンダー / 社会的排除 / 非正規 / ワーカーズコープ / 労働者教育 / 働きやすさ / エンパワメント / 働きにくさ / 中間的就労 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is exploring “subjectivity of labor” approaching by perspective of social education (adult and community education) in modern Japanese society. In a labor market under neo liberalism, it has sprout up various differential and segmentation, it has decreased the power which prompting social inclusion in working place. We are based on the reality, we studied various cases which are concerned “working”, discussed about the matter in round table of The Japan Society for the Study of Adult and Community Education. The results of this research, we published a booklet “Thinking about “work” from practical cases”. From various cases, we prospects it forms “labor” that cooperate with relationship between “paid work” and “unpaid work” and “community relation”. From now on, it is the problem what we will develop labor movement and practice in social education (adult and community education).