practical study on how to make collaboration of different professionals for community development
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K13188
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionSendai Shirayuri Women's College
Principal Investigator
makiishi takiko  仙台白百合女子大学, 人間学部, 教授 (80209402)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords地域づくり / コミュニティ・キャパシィティ / 連携・協同 / 専門職 / 学校外教育 / NPO / 地域福祉 / 実践的研究 / コミュニティ キャパシティ キャパシティ / コミュニティ・ラーニング・センター / 社会福祉 / 専門職種の協同 / コミュニティ キャパシティ / 社会教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this study is to explore how to make three different professionals in community development, and to develop training method. In this project, we tried promote community capacities made on the basis of collaboration between care workers, staffs of community support center, and community educators. At the end, we revealed how to make collaboration for practice of community capacity development. In addition, we proposed training programs to promote their abilities.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
社会福祉と社会教育という両領域の連携の必要性を強調すること自体は新しい主張ではない。しかし、これまでの研究では、①連携・協同を進める具体的な方法論や実践的な提案はほとんど具体化されてない。②しかも、新しい課題を遂行するには、新しい力量が求められるが、こうした具体的な検討を行った研究は皆無といえる。③さらに、その専門的力量を高めるためのカリキュラムや研修方法の提案も手付かずの課題である。社会福祉学と社会教育学の研究成果を統合しようとする点、社会福祉領域の実践者との共同研究・共同開発の実践的研究もはじめての試みである。