Towards the construction of adult basic education studies against disparity and poverty, a networking of cross-subjects collaboration.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K13191
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionWako University
Principal Investigator
IWAMOTO Yohji  和光大学, 現代人間学部, 教授 (10350357)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 添田 祥史  福岡大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (80531087)
石井山 竜平  東北大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (30304702)
新矢 麻紀子  大阪産業大学, 教養部, 教授 (70389203)
湯澤 直美  立教大学, コミュニティ福祉学部, 教授 (00277659)
藤田 美佳  奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 特任准教授 (90449364)
Research Collaborator KENJYO Yoshikazu
KUSA Kyoko
SUDA Tomio
MORI Yasuyuki
NOYAMA Hiroshi
KUDO Keiich
SEKIMOTO Yasutaka
ENOMOTO Hirotsugu
NOGAWA Yoshiaki
OOTANI Ichiyo
NAKAGAWA Rie
OKADA Toshiyuki
SHOJI Takumi
TANADA Yohei
SAWAI Ruri
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords基礎教育保障 / 夜間中学 / 公立中学校夜間学級 / 自主夜間中学 / 識字 / 定時制中学 / 学びなおし / 再チャレンジ / 夜間中学拡充運動 / 義務教育未修了者 / 領域横断 / ネットワーク / 基礎教育 / 教育保障 / ネットワーキング / 立法運動 / 格差・貧困
Outline of Final Research Achievements
There a certain public image about an achievement of the Japanese education as world No.I, however, not only many people have not finished their compulsory education in fact but also there have been no statistics to identify this fact. The reasons of not finishing school education varies. School bullying is an important cause. Those who not registered to the state have no access to school education. The issues are indeed very current, not of the past. In order to enlarge the chance to access basic education and to enable to obtain second chance for happiness we have set up a new academic organisations consisted not only by researchers of relating subject, but also by educators, volunteers and learner themselves.