Transition from care to learning in Danish 0th grade-Proposal of a preschool class model
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K13196
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionAichi Gakusen College (2018)
College of Nagoya Women's University (2015-2017)
Principal Investigator
kodama tamami  愛知学泉短期大学, その他部局等, 教授 (70352870)
Research Collaborator Watanabe Bertelsen Atsuko
Ono Bjerres Mutsko
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsデンマークの保育と教育 / プリスクールクラス / 幼小移行期 / ケアと教育 / 比較教育学 / 幼小移行 / デンマーク / デンマークの教育 / プリスクール・クラス / 就学前教育 / ケアと学習
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, I clarified the contents of transition from 'care to education'in the 0th grade in Denmark through curriculum research and fact-finding in the field of education, and proposed it as a model of pre-school class. The research results are presented at some conference, Japan Child Care Society, the Japan Comparative Education Society, etc,. "One consideration about the class of Friskole in Denmark" ,Waseda University Educational Society Proceedings No.17,(2017), "Denmark a study on early childhood transition period "the 0th grade"-focusing on the language evaluation program-",Aichi Gakusen Junior College Research Bulletin Vol. 1 No. 2(2018), etc., presented as a paper. The research results are summarized in "Cultural of Orality Supporting Danish Education"(2017,Shinhyouron)
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
幼小移行として、ケアから学習教育への移行プログラムを実施していくデンマークモデルが確立していく段階を、フィールドワークを中心に長期的に参与観察を通して実証研究していく点に、本研究の学術的な特色があると考えられる。また、教育現場における課題検証を通して、実現性の高い幼小移行モデルを提示することが可能となるという点に本研究の意義が認められる。ソーシャルペダゴジーは日本の保育理念と共通点も多く、日本の幼小移行のあり方への大きな示唆となり得る。幼小移行に関する政策及びカリキュラムレベル、教育現場レベルでの3年間に及ぶ調査研究は他に例のない研究である。この点に本研究の斬新さと挑戦性があったといえる。