Systematization of Physical Fitness by Kinaesthese Analogon in the Physical Education Department of Elementary Schools
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K13223
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
WATANABE TOSHIAKI  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (90220904)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsスポーツ運動学 / 小学校体育科 / 運動アナロゴン / 体つくり運動 / 多様な動きをつくる運動(遊び) / 動感 / 促発指導 / スポーツ運動学(発生運動学) / 教材づくり / 学校体育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research was to present effective materials for enriching and improving the subject of “Physical Fitness” in the physical education department of elementary schools, that is, from the first to the fourth grade. Based on the problems enquired about in the actual situation survey, we created a teaching material program by incorporating movements (play) having learning contents that can be useful for later physical education learning and composition of teaching materials from the viewpoint of Kinaesthese Analogon. This teaching material program was evaluated through a practical session conducted among elementary school children. As a result, it became clear that the teaching material program and its composition are effective for providing guidance on the subject of “Physical Fitness” and can be effectively used for teacher training.