Development of teaching materials and approach of moral education collaborating with local community and taking a perspective on career development
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K13225
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionShizuoka University
Principal Investigator
Nakamura Michitaro  静岡大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20725189)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords道徳教育 / キャリア教育 / キャリア発達 / 道徳概念 / 地域との連携 / 高度化 / 内容項目 / 道徳意識 / 自由 / 自律 / 家族愛 / アウトリーチ / 著作権
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to pursue the possibility of integration of moral education and career education from the viewpoint of fostering children's "zest for life". Teaching materials were created through examination of the core principles in moral education and through practice and survey of moral education and career education. Moral education with career development can deepen the human relationship between teachers and children and amongst children themselves in cooperation with children’s homes and the local community. This approach and teaching materials are expected to contribute to the "advancement" of teachers and community residents who can conduct school administration and moral education in cooperation with each other.